Iran visa Application Form2019-01-19T23:02:16+00:00
iran visa steps

Online Iran Visa Application Form

You can use this page to apply for Iran visa with online Iran visa application form. Not to mention, if there is any question and like to find answers about the visa processing, you can find them in our FAQs or in the Iran visa main information page. Also, you may contact us via our chat service down below the site. Or drop a line to this email address: visa@mysteryofiran.com

1.Receiving the Authorization Code
After we receive your Iran visa application form, and visa service fee, without delay, we will submit your visa request formally to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and will go under the official procedure. The output will be an authorization letter which they will send to the Iranian Consulate which you have indicated in the form. As result, we will give you this letter’s reference code with which you will be able to collect your visa. However, this code is only valid to the Iranian embassy/consulate/airport that you mentioned in your visa application form. It’s only valid for 30 days from the date of issue and visa stamp is valid for 3 months.
2. Collecting the Visa from The Consulate
In order to collect your visa stamp you should prepare these things: Having the reference code, you will refer to the consulate with your passport (which must be valid for the next 6 months), the completed visa application form (which can be picked from the consulate or be downloaded from their website), 2 new passport size photos (with covered hair for ladies, at some consulates), the visa stamp fee (which depends on your nationality) and the authorization reference code, (Always check the needed documents with the consulate, as there may be differences from one consulate to another.)
In general, Iran Visa stamp fee and Iran visa reference number fee are different. Iran Visa stamp fee depends on your country. Iran Visa reference number fee for a tourist visa is €29 and this process will take 4-10 work days (usually 5 days).
Please fill out the form below so that we apply for your Iran visa authorization (invitation) number. The first thing to remember, Please read the Iran visa page carefully before the fill application. And also, let us know if you have any question.
Your passport should be valid for at least six months from when you submit an application. Moreover, need to have two or more blank pages. Otherwise, the MFA may reject your visa request.
Citizens of US, UK, and Canada please do NOT fill this form! Please contact us before applying for Iran visa to get more information about it!

2 Comments

  1. Sanjay August 11, 2018 at 3:15 am - Reply

    For tourist visa

    • admin August 11, 2018 at 10:21 am - Reply

      This visa form is for the tourist visa.

Leave A Comment

This website uses cookies and third party services. Ok